ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC VIENNA - IMO 9253296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:MSC VIENNAAdded:May 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9253296Hits:564
Location:Altamira, Mexico
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
at Altamira (Tamaulipas State, Mexico)

23 may 2008

Call Sign : A8CI9
Gross tonnage : 41078
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Liberia
Owners: Norddeutsche Reederei Schuldt, Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Vienna
IMO:9253296
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090654
Callsign:A8CI9
Former name(s):
- Potomac Bridge (Until 2006 May)
- Northern Decency (Until 2003 Mar 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,078 tons
Summer DWT:48,847 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°39’10.31” N, 13°44’20.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 212° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm>>macas
Arrival:28th Jul 2018
13:00:28 UTC
Last update:
8 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:05 UTCBeanr
2018 July 28th, 13:00:28 UTCNlrtm>>macas
2018 July 23rd, 07:45:12 UTCDewvn>nlrtm
2018 July 19th, 04:00:30 UTCDebrv>dewvn
2018 July 18th, 10:30:20 UTCMatng>debrv
2018 July 1st, 09:00:58 UTCConakry
2018 June 14th, 22:30:31 UTCAlgeciras
2018 May 14th, 04:00:52 UTCTanger Med
2018 April 14th, 11:00:58 UTCGrpir
2018 April 11th, 18:00:31 UTCItcag
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN DECENCY
© Giwrgos Mertis
NORTHERN DECENCY
© Giwrgos Mertis
NORTHERN DECENCY
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Magogman on May 24, 2008 00:03 (10 years ago)
This a beautiful photo my captain! Very, very nice.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!