ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN FAST - IMO 9128544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:GREEN FASTAdded:May 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9128544Hits:535
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Alicante, Spain
Flag: Gibraltar
CS: ZDHA9
GT: 5522
Year of build: 1996.
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Fast
IMO:9128544
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236294000
Callsign:ZDHA9
Former name(s):
- Zim Venezuela V (Until 2006 May)
- Green Fast (Until 2006 Apr 18)
- Zim Venezuela V (Until 2006 Apr 12)
- Nenufar Atlantico (Until 2002 Oct)
- Pan Tau (Until 1998 May 06)
- Medfeeder Malta (Until 1998 Apr)
- Pan Tau (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,522 tons
Summer DWT:7,000 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°34’49.63” N, 79°56’41.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 333° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:4th Jun 2018
12:00:27 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 4th, 12:00:27 UTCCristobal
2018 May 7th, 10:00:05 UTCCristobal
2018 April 29th, 19:00:04 UTCPort Everglades
2018 April 9th, 12:00:31 UTCCristobal
2018 April 4th, 05:00:02 UTCPort Everglades
2018 March 27th, 20:00:18 UTCBalboa
2018 March 15th, 16:00:04 UTCGuayaquil
2018 March 4th, 19:00:25 UTCPort Everglades
2018 February 12th, 08:00:01 UTCCristobal
2018 February 4th, 21:00:58 UTCPort Everglades
More Of This Ship
GREEN FAST
© CHARRAN
Green Fast
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Green Fast
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!