ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIETFRACHT 02 - IMO 9060716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:VIETFRACHT 02Added:May 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9060716Hits:977
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vietfracht 02
Built 1993 Nishi Zosen K.K., Imabari.
Loa. 110 m. Br. 18 m.
8237 Dwt.
Ex. Pacstar.
16/05-08 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Isa Victory
IMO:9060716
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525012309
Callsign:JZJX
Former name(s):
- Vietfracht 02 (Until 2013 Dec)
- Pacstar (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,929 tons
Summer DWT:82 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’41.25” N, 103°59’37.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.9kts, 36°
Destination:
Location:Tg.priuk - E-opl
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
07:00:26 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 16:00:18 UTCBelawan
2017 July 12th, 10:00:20 UTCGresik
2017 June 6th, 11:00:34 UTCSurabaya
2017 April 25th, 10:00:01 UTCKarang
2015 March 4th, 20:00:20 UTCPalembang
2015 February 8th, 06:00:42 UTCKalianget Madura
2015 January 24th, 18:00:20 UTCCelukanbawang Bali
2014 October 30th, 21:00:27 UTCCelukanbawamg
More Of This Ship
VIETFRACHT 02
© timbo2
VIETFRACHT 02
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 977 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!