ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIETFRACHT 01 - IMO 9036789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:VIETFRACHT 01Added:May 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9036789Hits:1,911
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vietfracht 01
Built 1991 Nishi, Imabari.
Loa. 109.6 m. Br. 18.3 m.
8049 Dwt.
Ex. Nanshin I (91), Nan Shin (99), Sea Pastrale (01).
16/05-08 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Treasure Princess
IMO:9036789
Flag:Thailand
Callsign:HSB4750
Former name(s):
- Vietfracht 01 (Until 2012 Nov)
- Sea Pastrale (Until 2001 Nov)
- Nan Shin (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,852 tons
Summer DWT:8,049 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIETFRACHT 01
© lys
VIETFRACHT 01
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,911 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!