ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ostrov Beringa - IMO 8517815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Ostrov BeringaAdded:May 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8517815Hits:748
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ostrov Beringa
Built 1986 Hayashikane, Shimonoseki.
Loa. 124.5 m. Br. 18 m.
6373 Dwt.
Ex. Banyo Maru (94), Banyo (98), Frio Kyknos (02).
16/05-08 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ostrov Beringa
IMO:8517815
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353242000
Callsign:3FHP2
Former name(s):
- Frio Kyknos (Until 2002)
- Banyo (Until 1998 Nov)
- Banyo Maru (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,757 tons
Summer DWT:6,373 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OSTROV BERINGA
© TYZEF29
OSTROV BERINGA
© TYZEF29
Ostrov Beringa
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!