ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIO AEGEAN - IMO 9076260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:FRIO AEGEANAdded:May 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9076260Hits:727
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Leaving Marin, Spain.
Flag: Panama
CS: 3FGY4
GT: 6965
Year of build: 1995.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Forwin
IMO:9076260
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210631000
Callsign:5BWC3
Former name(s):
- Frio Aegean (Until 2013 May 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,964 tons
Summer DWT:6,502 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°8’36.69” N, 17°37’54.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 325° (326°)
Destination:
Location:Lpa
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
08:00:59 UTC
Last update:
18 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 05:00:27 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 August 26th, 18:15:05 UTCTorshavn
2018 August 18th, 18:15:47 UTCEs Lpa
2018 July 7th, 08:00:47 UTCMr Ndb
2018 June 29th, 00:45:55 UTCEs Lpa
2018 May 21st, 08:00:56 UTCMr Ndb
2018 May 15th, 16:00:05 UTCEs Lpa
2018 May 1st, 06:00:17 UTCLagos
2018 April 21st, 18:00:21 UTCEslpa
2017 December 15th, 20:00:06 UTCNl Vel
More Of This Ship
FRIO FORWIN
© vovashap
Frio Forwin
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
Frio Forwin
© Simon Kruyswijk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!