ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACECHURCH COMET - IMO 9242596

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:GRACECHURCH COMETAdded:May 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9242596Hits:469
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In Barcelona, Spain.
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
CS: V2OF2
GT: 6277
Year of build: 2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Comet
IMO:9242596
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304416000
Callsign:V2OF2
Former name(s):
- Magellan Comet (Until 2012 Oct)
- Susan Borchard (Until 2010 Jun)
- Gracechurch Comet (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,277 tons
Summer DWT:7,970 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°4’15.6” N, 3°49’45.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 70° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Dzalg
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
09:00:15 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 13th, 09:00:15 UTCDzalg
2018 June 7th, 20:00:25 UTCMtmar
2018 March 20th, 06:00:17 UTCTntun
2018 March 18th, 09:00:50 UTCMtmar
2018 February 27th, 07:00:26 UTCMtmla
2018 February 24th, 23:30:07 UTCAldzl
2018 February 13th, 06:00:50 UTCTo Order
2018 February 10th, 17:00:11 UTCMtmar
2018 January 6th, 06:00:37 UTCTnrds
2017 December 31st, 18:00:17 UTCFos
More Of This Ship
STAR COMET
© Emmanuel.L
STAR COMET
© Emmanuel.L
Star Comet
© Juanfra Monzón
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!