ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Egretta - IMO 7411284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Søren L. Hviid [View profile]Title:EgrettaAdded:May 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:7411284Hits:1,602
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Egretta, Patsi (Greece) - 04-02-21
Vessel Identification
Name:Miss Kikaki
IMO:7411284
Former name(s):
- Egretta (Until 2007 Jan)
- Pericles (Until 1998 Sep)
- San Juan (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,673 tons
Summer DWT:15,416 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAN JUAN
© Mike Griffiths
Miss Kikaki
© seanav
MISS KIKAKI
© seanav
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Erik Azevedo on Apr 09, 2010 01:16 (6 years ago)
Impressive photograph!!!

Thank's for share shes.
Erik
JORGE LUIS on Nov 24, 2009 01:04 (7 years ago)
BUILT 1976 FROM EMPRESA LINEAS MARITIMAS ARGENTINAS,E.L.M.A NAME: SAN JUAN;1996:PERICLES :1998 EGRETTA;2007 MISS KIKAKI .MORE INFO:http://www.histarmar.com.ar/BuquesMercantes/ListadoS/SanJuan.htm
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!