ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EBONY - IMO 8500135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:EBONYAdded:May 24, 2008
Captured:May 11, 2008IMO:8500135Hits:798
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Ebony berthed at Petroleumhafen, Hamburg, 11.05.2008

Built at Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Shimonoseki, Japan
Yard No.: 881
Completed: 28.10.1986
First name: Golden Venus (1986)
Subsequent names:
- 09.1991 - JO Ebony
- 01.2008 - Ebony
Port of registry: Valletta, Malta
Call sign: 9HIM9

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 7.915 / 4.072 / 12.152
L/B/D (m): 128,90 / 20,20 / 8,53
Speed: 14 knots

Owner: Transland Holding ApS, Horsens, Denmark
Registered owner: Transsea II APS K/S, Horsens, Denmark
Manager & operator: Univan Ship Management, Hong Kong, China
Vessel Identification
Name:Ace Iv
IMO:8500135
Former name(s):
- Ebony (Until 2010 Dec)
- Jo Ebony (Until 2008 Jan)
- Golden Venus (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,915 tons
Summer DWT:12,152 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EBONY
© Cees Bustraan
EBONY
© Cees Bustraan
EBONY
© Christian Bråthen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!