ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEADREAM II - IMO 8203440

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:SEADREAM IIAdded:Jul 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8203440Hits:531
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
In Valencia, Spain
Flag: Bahamas
CS: C6PW9
GT: 4333
Year of build: 1985.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seadream Ii
IMO:8203440
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308311000
Callsign:C6PW9
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Goddess Ii (Until 2001 Sep)
- Sea Goddess Ii (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,333 tons
Summer DWT:450 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°18’18.6” N, 9°13’43.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 203° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Portofino
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
06:00:51 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 06:00:51 UTCPortofino
2018 August 14th, 04:30:04 UTCPortovenere
2018 July 27th, 05:50:59 UTCRovinj
2018 July 26th, 06:00:15 UTCPiran
2018 July 25th, 04:45:00 UTCVenice
2018 July 14th, 16:30:15 UTCAmalfi
2018 July 10th, 06:30:23 UTCBonifacio, Corsica
2018 July 9th, 05:30:49 UTCPortoferraio
2018 July 8th, 05:30:39 UTCPortovenere
2018 July 7th, 06:40:35 UTCPortofino
More Of This Ship
SEADREAM II
© Florian 1860
Seadream II & Maria
© Dennis Mortimer
SEADREAM II
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!