ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGLAIA - IMO 9216353

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:AGLAIAAdded:May 24, 2008
Captured:May 11, 2008IMO:9216353Hits:541
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Aglaia at Hamburg, 11.05.2008

Built at Hanjin Heavy Industries, Ulsan, South Korea
Yard No.: 648
Completed: 23.04.2001
First name: Sandy Rickmers (2001)
Subsequent names:
- 00.2001 - Aglaia
- 03.2009 - Lantau Ace
- 12.2009 - St. John Miracle
- 02.2011 - Lantau Ace
Port of registry: Majuro, Marshall Islands
Call sign: V7CW5

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 14.278 / 4.914 / 15.315
L/B/D (m): 158,70 / 25,60 / 9,20
Speed: 22 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 1.216

Registered owner: MS "Aglaia" Schiffahrts GmbH, Germany
Manager: Peter Döhle Schiffahrts KG, Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Lantau Ace
IMO:9216353
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090399
Callsign:V7CW5
Former name(s):
- St.john Miracle (Until 2011 Feb 23)
- Lantau Ace (Until 2009 Dec 16)
- Aglaia (Until 2009 Mar 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,278 tons
Summer DWT:15,315 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°52’42” N, 35°0’10.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 126° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
19:00:08 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 19:00:08 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 8th, 03:00:53 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 3rd, 22:59:51 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 1st, 04:00:25 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 29th, 10:00:43 UTCCastellon
2018 July 20th, 03:00:33 UTCLimassol
2018 July 18th, 03:00:40 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 16th, 05:00:16 UTCSalerno
2018 July 11th, 04:00:15 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 8th, 04:30:21 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
Sara Borchard
© Robbie Cox
Sara Borchard
© Robbie Cox
Sara Borchard
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!