ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NINA I - IMO 8402668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Asberg [View profile]Title:NINA IAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8402668Hits:525
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Departing Landskrona, Sweden on 2008-05-05.
GRT/DWT: 998/1,485.
Flag/Port: Kingston/St. Vincent & Grenadines.
Built: 1984-12/Ferus Smit, Foxhol, Netherlands. No 236.
Ex:.Vios, Vahalis, Nina.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nina 1
IMO:8402668
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377764000
Callsign:J8B3047
Former name(s):
- Nina (Until 2004 Jul)
- Vahalis (Until 2000)
- Vios (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,485 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°42’46.26” N, 21°7’11.03” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 169° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
08:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 23:00:10 UTCFor Order
2018 September 4th, 05:30:34 UTCLtklj
2018 August 16th, 08:00:57 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 11th, 18:00:40 UTCEmden
2018 August 10th, 19:00:44 UTCDuisburg
2018 August 4th, 02:00:56 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 2nd, 06:00:35 UTCUeckermunde
2018 July 30th, 16:00:22 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 26th, 16:00:42 UTCStavanger
2018 July 21st, 10:00:51 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Nina I
© Wil Weijsters
NINA 1
© Malte Classens
NINA 1
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!