ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAYREUTH BP25 - IMO 9252632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:BAYREUTH BP25Added:May 25, 2008
Captured:May 11, 2008IMO:9252632Hits:1,096
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Coast Guard
Description:
Bayreuth, pollution control vessel of the German coast guard, berthed at Überseebrücke, Hamburg, 11.05.2008

Built at Schiffs- & Yachtwerft Abeking & Rasmussen, Lemwerder, Germany, Yard No. 6458
Hull built at AO Pribaltiyskiy Sudostroitelnyy Zavod "Yantar", Kaliningrad, Russia
Completed: 30.04.2003
In service: 02.05.2003
Port of registry: Neustadt/Holstein, Germany
Call sign: DBGY

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 1.030 / 309 / -
L/B/D (m): 65,76 / 10,60 / 3,48
Speed: 21,50 knots

Owner: Government of the Federal Republic of Germany, Berlin, Germany
Registered owner: Govt. of the Federal Republic of Germany - Home Office, Berlin, Germany
Manager & operator: Bundespolizeiamt See, Neustadt/Holstein, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Bayreuth
IMO:9252632
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211386450
Callsign:DBGY
Pennant no.:BP25
Former name(s):
- Bg 25 Bayreuth (Until 2005 Jul 15)
- Bayreuth (Until 2003 May 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Patrol Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,030 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Neustadt Holstein
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’6” N, 9°9’24.78” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 228° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Denho
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
09:00:18 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 08:00:15 UTCDe Nho
2018 August 10th, 08:00:27 UTCCuxhaven
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:27 UTCDe Nho
2018 June 4th, 08:00:21 UTCNho
2018 May 30th, 07:00:11 UTCDe Nho
2018 May 9th, 15:00:45 UTCDe Wismar
2018 May 7th, 08:00:28 UTCDe Nho
2018 April 9th, 08:00:55 UTCNeustadt I. H.
2018 April 5th, 06:00:42 UTCNok
2018 April 4th, 05:00:45 UTCWewelsfleht
More Of This Ship
BAYREUTH BP25
© Jens Taxwedel
BAYREUTH BP25
© Arne Luetkenhorst
BAYREUTH BP25
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,096 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!