ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Matterhorn - IMO 8504478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:MatterhornAdded:May 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8504478Hits:539
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
In Las Palmas, Spain
Flag: Liberia
CS: A8EP2
GT: 5102
Year of build: 1985.
Vessel Identification
Name:Matterhorn
IMO:8504478
Former name(s):
- Arctic Wolf (Until 2005 Mar)
- Otago Rex (Until 1995 May)
- Tirreno Universal (Until 1990 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,102 tons
Summer DWT:9,752 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MATTERHORN
© Pascal RITEAU
MATTERHORN
© Pascal RITEAU
MATTERHORN
© Pascal RITEAU
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!