ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Medemsand - IMO 8300949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:MedemsandAdded:May 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8300949Hits:769
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
In Las Palmas, Spain
Flag: Panama
CS: 3FXM5
GT: 2028
Year of build: 1983.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gabu Reefer
IMO:8300949
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616852000
Callsign:D6FJ2
Former name(s):
- Medemsand (Until 2009 Dec)
- Nedfreezer (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,028 tons
Summer DWT:2,458 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’21.86” N, 15°24’54.64” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 172° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Lar Palmas
Arrival:24th May 2018
09:00:18 UTC
Last update:
3 months 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 12:00:55 UTCConakry
2018 May 3rd, 09:00:19 UTCBissau
2018 March 16th, 07:00:24 UTCLas Palmas
2018 January 17th, 20:00:26 UTCTo_order
2018 January 10th, 09:00:00 UTCLas Palmas
2018 January 2nd, 12:00:50 UTCTo Order
2017 July 23rd, 09:00:32 UTCLas Palmas
2017 May 16th, 12:00:33 UTCAbidjan
2017 April 14th, 20:00:06 UTCFishing_ground
2017 April 1st, 11:00:29 UTCAbidjan
More Of This Ship
GABU REEFER
© Patalavaca
GABU REEFER
© TYZEF29
Medemsand
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!