ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC STREAM - IMO 7726718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:BALTIC STREAMAdded:May 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7726718Hits:593
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
passing Möltenort westbound after sundown 2008/05/23

INLET SHIPPING CO. LTD, с/о Aquaship Ltd, Riga, Latvia
*1980 as ECUADORIAN REEFER

GT: 11243 NT: 6642 TDW: 12570
Length 144.35m Breadth 24.20m Draught 10.12m
Total 72 TEU, 33 REEFER TEU incl.
6x5to. derricks

1* HVL67GFC 11,030 kW 22.00kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Stream
IMO:7726718
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375045000
Callsign:J8B4940
Former name(s):
- Ecuadorian Reefer (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,243 tons
Summer DWT:12,570 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC STREAM
© lappino
ECUADORIAN REEFER
© Joerg Seyler
BALTIC STREAM
© Lars Brunkman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!