ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jop - IMO 9214537

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:JopAdded:May 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9214537Hits:637
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
2 February 2007
built 2000
Flag Liberia
Manager Intersee Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Jop
IMO:9214537
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212944000
Callsign:5BGD4
Former name(s):
- Sankuru (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,784 tons
Summer DWT:28,074 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°15’47.3” N, 9°47’12.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 20° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Ave
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
10:00:18 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:00:48 UTCOrder
2018 August 25th, 15:00:00 UTCSafi
2018 February 7th, 07:00:44 UTCMalta
2018 January 29th, 20:00:05 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
Jop
© Robbie Cox
Jop
© Robbie Cox
CAJU
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!