ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAGANINI - IMO 9413341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:PAGANINIAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9413341Hits:562
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
passing Möltenort eastbound 2008/05/23

WESSELS Reederei GmbH & Co.KG, Haren/Ems, GERMANY
*2007 Rousse Shipyard JSC

GT: 2,971 NT: 1,503 DWT: 4,247mt
L: 89.90m B: 15.20m D. 5.64m

MAK, 8 M 25, 2400kw
Vessel Identification
Name:Wes Finja
IMO:9413341
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305040000
Callsign:V2CL8
Former name(s):
- Paganini (Until 2014 Dec 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,971 tons
Summer DWT:4,251 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°3’53.39” N, 6°29’6.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 200° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Fdf
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
17:00:01 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 17:00:01 UTCPt Fdf
2018 July 12th, 04:15:52 UTCDe Ham
2018 June 22nd, 04:30:57 UTCNl Rtm
2018 June 19th, 20:30:29 UTCGb Ips
2018 June 15th, 11:00:28 UTCGb Bel
2018 June 7th, 13:00:26 UTCBe Gne
2018 May 25th, 10:30:01 UTCGb Lld
2018 May 15th, 11:00:52 UTCPt Set
2018 May 13th, 22:30:11 UTCPt Sie
2018 May 5th, 11:30:08 UTCDe Ham
More Of This Ship
WES FINJA
© victor radio74
WES FINJA
© victor radio74
Wes Finja
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!