ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOSAWAN - IMO 8004765

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:TOSAWANAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8004765Hits:770
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tosawan
Built Mategata, Namikata.
Loa. 69.6 m. Br.11.0 m.
1600 Dwt.
Ex. A-Corp No. 8 (89), Eiko Maru (94), Sitra 1 (97), Rcl-A (01), Sea Lion (?).
16/05-08 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tosawan
IMO:8004765
Flag:Thailand
Former name(s):
- Sea Lion (Until 2012)
- Rcl A (Until 2001)
- Sitra 1 (Until 1997 May)
- Eiko Maru (Until 1994 Jul)
- A Corp No.8 (Until 1989)
- Acoop No.8 (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,160 tons
Summer DWT:1,600 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Thailand Government
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA LION
© adenanthos
TOSAWAN
© murphygodzilla
TOSAWAN
© murphygodzilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!