ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Princess Manii - IMO 7701938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Princess ManiiAdded:May 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7701938Hits:825
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Princess Manii
Built 1977 Watanabe Zosen, Hakata.
Loa. 127.3 m. Br. 18.3 m.
10212 Dwt.
Ex. Tey Kaiser (83), Lirio (88), J. Emma (89), B. Cheers (90), B. Mabuhay (91), Princess Meiwa (02).
16/05-08 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Diamond
IMO:7701938
Former name(s):
- Princess Manii (Until 2009 Jul)
- Princess Meiwa (Until 2002 Aug)
- B.mabuhay (Until 1991 Sep)
- B.cheers (Until 1990 Apr)
- Lirio (Until 1988)
- Tey Kaiser (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,303 tons
Summer DWT:10,212 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRINCESS MANII
© Graham Moore
PRINCESS MANII
© Geir Vinnes
Princess Manii
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!