ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEBAS - IMO 9355458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SEBASAdded:May 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9355458Hits:749
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antigua flag container vessel Sebas, bt. 2007, gt. 8246, off Terneuzen on 18.4.2008.
ex Paro J, 2007,
just renamed Gracechurch Harp within the last month.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pavo J
IMO:9355458
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305055000
Callsign:V2CN7
Former name(s):
- Gracechurch Harp (Until 2009 Oct 27)
- Sebas (Until 2008 Apr 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,246 tons
Summer DWT:11,180 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°24’10.5” N, 79°53’25.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 166° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Cumar
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
02:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 02:00:35 UTCCumar
2018 August 13th, 05:00:19 UTCUspef
2018 August 9th, 12:00:14 UTCGtstc
2018 August 6th, 04:00:28 UTCUspef
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:00 UTCGtsto
2018 July 30th, 11:00:54 UTCUspef
2018 July 25th, 16:00:47 UTCDohai
2018 July 25th, 16:00:14 UTCDorha
2018 July 22nd, 18:30:46 UTCUspef
2018 July 12th, 16:00:31 UTCDo Hai
More Of This Ship
PAVO J
© Evgeniy .
PAVO J
© Evgeniy .
PAVO J
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!