ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RICHMOND - IMO 9085936

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:RICHMONDAdded:May 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9085936Hits:546
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Marshall Islands flag bulk carrier Richmond, bt. 1995, gt. 39385, outbound from Antwerp off Terneuzen only 10 minutes after sister Hainan on 18.4.2008
ex Giovanni Bottiglieri, Italy 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Yue Dian 82
IMO:9085936
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003042
Callsign:V7NZ4
Former name(s):
- Richmond (Until 2009 Oct)
- Giovanni Bottiglieri (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,385 tons
Summer DWT:75,473 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°52’28.59” N, 110°56’33.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 125° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Tanjung Bara
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
12:00:06 UTC
Last update:
4 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 14:00:49 UTCZhan Jiang
2017 November 10th, 16:00:18 UTCSha Jiao
2017 October 20th, 21:00:48 UTCHk
2017 October 4th, 14:00:27 UTCXin Sha
2017 September 18th, 08:00:35 UTCZhanjiang
2017 July 20th, 16:00:38 UTCWenchongdock
2017 May 18th, 08:00:50 UTCTaboneo
2017 May 8th, 18:00:00 UTCZhanjiang
2016 November 11th, 12:00:53 UTCHongkong
2016 November 4th, 12:00:44 UTCQuan Zhou
More Of This Ship
Giovanni Bottiglieri
© Adrian Ford
Yue Dian 82
© Vladimir Knyaz
Yue Dian 82
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!