ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alamo - IMO 8202032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:AlamoAdded:May 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8202032Hits:689
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Alamo in the Panama Canal
April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Pacific
IMO:8202032
Former name(s):
- Alamo (Until 2012 Dec 19)
- Peonia (Until 1997 Oct)
- Sun Pacific Ii (Until 1991)
- Sun Pacific (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,274 tons
Summer DWT:25,438 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alamo
© Tomislav Raymondi
SUN PACIFIC
© Juan Carlos C.
SUN PACIFIC
© primedude
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!