ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RANA EXPRESS - IMO 9210048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:RANA EXPRESSAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210048Hits:615
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rana Express in the morning, nice ship! Early morning light.

Taken from:
Bever
Frontview:
Click here
Vessel Identification
Name:Rana Express
IMO:9210048
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258598000
Callsign:LAVQ
Former name(s):
- Adelheid Sibum (Until 2007 Aug 20)
- Neuwerk (Until 2003 Feb 10)
- Eemcarib (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,532 tons
Summer DWT:3,604 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bodo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°19’2.37” N, 14°7’42.05” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 45° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Mo I Rana
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
02:00:48 UTC
Last update:
36 minutes 52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 02:00:32 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 9th, 01:00:12 UTCOslo
2018 August 8th, 16:30:33 UTCDrammen
2018 August 8th, 11:30:25 UTCHorten
2018 August 8th, 01:00:21 UTCLarvik
2018 August 6th, 00:30:14 UTCHollen
2018 August 4th, 17:00:54 UTCBergen
2018 August 1st, 04:00:27 UTCMo I Rana
2018 July 28th, 09:00:28 UTCOttersoy
2018 July 23rd, 09:00:19 UTCMo I Rana
More Of This Ship
Rana Express
© frode adolfsen
RANA EXPRESS
© Michael Brakhage
Rana Express
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!