ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABOURN PRIDE - IMO 8707343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:SEABOURN PRIDEAdded:May 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8707343Hits:558
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
24-05-2008 Seabourn Pride, leaving the North-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to the Northsea.

Name: Seabourn Pride
Call sign: C6FR5
Owner: Seabourn Cruise Line Ltd - Miami/USA
Ship manager: V Ships Leisure Sam - Monte Carlo/ Monaco
Gross tonnage: 9975 GT
Home port: Nassau
Flag: Bahamas
Built: 1988
Length: 133,6 m/Beam: 19 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Pride
IMO:8707343
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311084000
Callsign:C6FR5
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Pride (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,975 tons
Summer DWT:1,016 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°25’34.62” N, 2°49’23.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 58° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:22nd May 2018
05:30:02 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 10:00:11 UTCSan Juan
2018 May 14th, 04:45:57 UTCAmalfi
2018 May 13th, 05:00:20 UTCSorrento
2018 May 12th, 05:05:53 UTCLipari
2018 May 10th, 06:00:27 UTCPorto Empedocle
2018 May 3rd, 05:00:26 UTCBastia
2018 April 30th, 05:30:07 UTCMahon
2018 April 29th, 05:00:45 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2018 April 28th, 05:00:18 UTCBarcelona
2018 April 27th, 05:00:17 UTCPalma
More Of This Ship
STAR PRIDE
© Emmanuel.L
STAR PRIDE
© Lyndon Henry
STAR PRIDE
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!