ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA SEROJA DUA - IMO 9315381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:BUNGA SEROJA DUAAdded:May 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9315381Hits:662
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
24-05-2008 Bunga Seroja Dua, enter the North-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to the Ceres Container Terminal.

Name: Bunga Seroja Dua
Call sign: 9MGW5
Owner: MISC BHD - Kuala Lumpur/Malaysia
Gross tonnage: 89776 GT
Home port: Port Kelang
Flag: Malaysia
Built: 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Agamemnon
IMO:9315381
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015744
Callsign:D5CN6
Former name(s):
- Bunga Seroja Dua (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:89,776 tons
Summer DWT:103,772 tons
Length:318 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°58’37.98” N, 117°46’21.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 206° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Tianjin
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
14:00:51 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 14:00:51 UTCTianjin
2018 July 8th, 13:00:33 UTCSgsin
2018 July 8th, 13:00:05 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 June 14th, 16:30:48 UTCMywsp
2018 June 13th, 06:00:47 UTCSgsin Epbga
2018 May 21st, 19:00:06 UTCSin Pebga
2018 May 3rd, 23:30:16 UTCInnsa
2018 April 20th, 22:40:11 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 1st, 16:00:17 UTCQingdao
2018 March 26th, 15:50:57 UTCCnsha
More Of This Ship
BUNGA SEROJA DUA
© har
BUNGA SEROJA DUA
© har
BUNGA SEROJA DUA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!