ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDEPENDENT CONCEPT - IMO 9306213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:INDEPENDENT CONCEPTAdded:May 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9306213Hits:478
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
INDEPENDENT CONCEPT as shown while inbound on the Schelde River off Terneuzen on May 5, 2008.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Independent Concept
IMO:9306213
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091351
Callsign:A8MJ4
Former name(s):
- Ava (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,345 tons
Summer DWT:20,993 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°22’5.4” N, 37°37’28.2” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
1.5kts, 250° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
09:00:55 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 06:00:18 UTCRunvs
2018 September 1st, 19:30:46 UTCGrpir
2018 August 28th, 21:00:12 UTCRocnd
2018 August 26th, 21:00:01 UTCRunvs
2018 August 22nd, 22:00:39 UTCGrpir
2018 August 13th, 03:00:18 UTCRunvs
2018 August 8th, 19:00:04 UTCGrpir
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:07 UTCBgvar
2018 August 2nd, 15:00:23 UTCRocnd
2018 July 30th, 15:00:17 UTCRunvs
More Of This Ship
INDEPENDENT CONCEPT
© Dennis Mortimer
INDEPENDENT CONCEPT
© Dennis Mortimer
INDEPENDENT CONCEPT
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!