ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDEPENDENT CONCEPT - IMO 9306213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:INDEPENDENT CONCEPTAdded:May 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9306213Hits:390
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
INDEPENDENT CONCEPT as shown while inbound on the Schelde River off Terneuzen on May 5, 2008.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Independent Concept
IMO:9306213
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091351
Callsign:A8MJ4
Former name(s):
- Ava (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,345 tons
Summer DWT:20,993 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°53’2.4” N, 23°33’26.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 299° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Rocnd
Arrival:19th May 2018
13:00:12 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 11:00:48 UTCGrpir
2018 May 4th, 09:00:25 UTCRocnd
2018 May 2nd, 06:00:33 UTCRunvs
2018 April 29th, 03:00:52 UTCTrhay
2018 April 25th, 18:00:53 UTCGrpir
2018 April 16th, 04:00:28 UTCRunvs
2018 April 9th, 04:00:43 UTCGrpir
2018 April 4th, 17:00:58 UTCRocnd
2018 March 30th, 09:00:55 UTCRunvs
2018 March 25th, 18:00:36 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
INDEPENDENT CONCEPT
© Giwrgos Mertis
INDEPENDENT CONCEPT
© Giwrgos Mertis
INDEPENDENT CONCEPT
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 390 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!