ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGER - IMO 9131589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:INGERAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9131589Hits:610
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
24-05-2008 Inger, enter the North-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to Amsterdam.

Name: Inger
Call sign: PEVA
Owner: Inger - Netherlands
Ship manager: Wijnne & Barends Cargadoors - Delfzijl/Netherlands
Gross tonnage: 3323 GT
Home port: Delfzijl
Flag: Netherlands
Built: 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Listerhav
IMO:9131589
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236591000
Callsign:ZDKC7
Former name(s):
- Lady Inger (Until 2010 Nov)
- Inger (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,323 tons
Summer DWT:4,182 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°6’28.29” N, 11°37’45.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 159° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Hargshamn
Arrival:23rd Aug 2018
04:00:00 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 25th, 17:00:12 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 23rd, 04:00:00 UTCHargshamn
2018 August 17th, 09:00:40 UTCBlyth
2018 August 11th, 20:00:42 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 August 2nd, 14:00:36 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 July 30th, 08:00:52 UTCHargshamn
2018 July 20th, 10:00:14 UTCBlyth
2018 July 16th, 07:00:31 UTCRosyth
2018 July 13th, 20:00:49 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 10th, 09:00:38 UTCImmingham Via Nok
More Of This Ship
LISTERHAV
© Henk Jungerius
LISTERHAV
© Koos Biesheuvel
Listerhav
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!