ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yarrow - IMO 8515740

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:YarrowAdded:May 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8515740Hits:996
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number: 8515740 Name of ship: YARROW
Call Sign: V7DQ5 Gross tonnage: 36591
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier Year of build: 1986.

Falmouth 19/5/2005.

In Service as Spirit Of Brazil 12-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Brazil
IMO:8515740
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003084
Callsign:V7OG5
Former name(s):
- Yarrow (Until 2008 Mar)
- Alexandraki (Until 2002 Mar)
- Raijin Maru (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,591 tons
Summer DWT:70,653 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPIRIT OF BRAZIL
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Spirit of Brazil
© Frank Behrends
SPIRIT OF BRAZIL
© Ivan Sulbaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 996 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!