ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOGGERSBANK - IMO 9341768

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:DOGGERSBANKAdded:May 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9341768Hits:710
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2008/5/24 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2007. Flag: The Netherlands. Ex-name: JAGUAR
Vessel Identification
Name:Doggersbank
IMO:9341768
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246555000
Callsign:PHHC
Former name(s):
- Jaguar (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,990 tons
Summer DWT:6,000 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°7’18.26” N, 16°49’20.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 23° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Tornio
Arrival:29th May 2018
04:00:55 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 19:00:02 UTCTerneuzen
2018 April 30th, 06:00:46 UTCTornio
2018 April 23rd, 23:30:59 UTCGent
2018 April 22nd, 20:00:22 UTCVlissingen
2018 April 11th, 05:00:23 UTCTornio
2018 April 5th, 10:00:57 UTCStettin
2018 April 2nd, 14:00:15 UTCHeroya
2018 March 25th, 06:00:45 UTCSzczecin
2018 March 19th, 14:00:21 UTCVlissingen
2018 March 19th, 00:01:20 UTCVlissingen Via Nok
More Of This Ship
Doggersbank
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Doggersbank
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
DOGGERSBANK
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Jun 01, 2008 03:43 (9 years ago)
Hello Pekka,
thank you very much for your comment.
Regards,
Michael
Pekka Laakso on May 26, 2008 04:56 (10 years ago)
Great photos of the just renamed & repainted one.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!