ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REF VEGA - IMO 8422709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:REF VEGAAdded:May 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8422709Hits:868
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
2008/5/24 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1984. Flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Ref Vega
IMO:8422709
Former name(s):
- Bereg Yunosti (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,383 tons
Summer DWT:11,871 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REF VEGA
© Gena Anfimov
REF VEGA
© Gena Anfimov
REF VEGA
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on May 31, 2008 18:31 (10 years ago)
I appreciate your kind words, Gerda and Frederik.
Regards,
Michael
Michael Brakhage on May 31, 2008 18:30 (10 years ago)
Thank you very much, Marie-Anne. I´m glad that you like my pics.
Regards,
Michael
Gerda & Frederik Plets on May 26, 2008 23:25 (10 years ago)
Brilliant pictures of this special looking reefer
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on May 25, 2008 17:29 (10 years ago)
Fantatsic pictures you got of this REF VEGA Michael.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 868 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!