ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alma - IMO 8012310

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:AlmaAdded:May 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8012310Hits:847
Location:Balboa, Panama
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Alma at Balboa anchorage, Panama
April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Emerald
IMO:8012310
Former name(s):
- Alma (Until 2006 May)
- Dalmacija Frigo (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,325 tons
Summer DWT:9,756 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DALMACIJA FRIGO
© pieter melissen
Dalmacija Frigo
© StefanFoerst
SUN EMERALD
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!