ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIRITA - IMO 9108063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:PIRITAAdded:May 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9108063Hits:452
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Pirita leaving Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (09-03-2008).
imo: 9108063
build: 1995
flag: Cyprus
ex-name:
Neva
OOCL Neva
Vessel Identification
Name:Pirita
IMO:9108063
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210716000
Callsign:C4LF2
Former name(s):
- Wec Majorelle (Until 2010 Sep)
- Pirita (Until 2009 Jun 04)
- Nova (Until 2006 Apr 27)
- Oocl Neva (Until 2001 May)
- Nova (Until 1998 Dec)
- Norasia Adria (Until 1997 Apr 11)
- Nova (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,946 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’43.67” N, 4°24’37.3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 241° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:23rd May 2018
17:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 16:00:23 UTCSaint-petersburg
2018 May 17th, 16:00:05 UTCSaint-petd
2018 May 12th, 12:00:31 UTCRotterdam Via Skaw
2018 May 6th, 03:00:18 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 April 30th, 07:00:55 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 25th, 03:00:15 UTCSaint-petersburg
2018 April 23rd, 18:00:40 UTCVentspils
2018 April 17th, 22:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 12th, 16:00:00 UTCSaint-petersburg
2018 April 7th, 04:00:12 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
PIRITA
© Arjan Elmendorp
OOCL Neva
© DDGHANSA
Pirita
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!