ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIRITA - IMO 9108063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:PIRITAAdded:May 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9108063Hits:555
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Pirita leaving Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (09-03-2008).
imo: 9108063
build: 1995
flag: Cyprus
ex-name:
Neva
OOCL Neva
Vessel Identification
Name:Pirita
IMO:9108063
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210716000
Callsign:C4LF2
Former name(s):
- Wec Majorelle (Until 2010 Sep)
- Pirita (Until 2009 Jun 04)
- Nova (Until 2006 Apr 27)
- Oocl Neva (Until 2001 May)
- Nova (Until 1998 Dec)
- Norasia Adria (Until 1997 Apr 11)
- Nova (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,946 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°7’59.38” N, 16°56’6.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 53° (53°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
15:00:14 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 23:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 9th, 03:00:53 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 September 8th, 15:00:14 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 September 5th, 16:00:52 UTCHamburg
2018 September 5th, 16:00:27 UTCHamburg
2018 September 2nd, 23:00:05 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2018 August 29th, 06:00:45 UTCSaint-petersburg
2018 August 25th, 17:00:18 UTCHamburg
2018 August 22nd, 23:30:30 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 17th, 15:10:45 UTCSaint-petersburg
More Of This Ship
PIRITA
© Henk Jungerius
PIRITA
© Henk Jungerius
Pirita
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on May 25, 2008 16:49 (10 years ago)
Hi Pekka,

Thanks for your kind comment.
I must say she was in need of a bit of attention. Let's hope she could get a total new paint and good maintenance.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Pekka Laakso on May 25, 2008 16:45 (10 years ago)
A really good looking batch! Just uploaded 2 photos of her which I took on Friday. Think about a month later when you took these, she went to Unifeeder-charter and they painted the sidetexts and new funnelmark.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!