ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIRITA - IMO 9108063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:PIRITAAdded:May 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9108063Hits:570
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Pirita leaving Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (09-03-2008).
imo: 9108063
build: 1995
flag: Cyprus
ex-name:
Neva
OOCL Neva
Vessel Identification
Name:Pirita
IMO:9108063
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210716000
Callsign:C4LF2
Former name(s):
- Wec Majorelle (Until 2010 Sep)
- Pirita (Until 2009 Jun 04)
- Nova (Until 2006 Apr 27)
- Oocl Neva (Until 2001 May)
- Nova (Until 1998 Dec)
- Norasia Adria (Until 1997 Apr 11)
- Nova (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,946 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°33’1.19” N, 17°55’13.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 55° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Saint-petersburg
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
16:00:53 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 16:00:53 UTCSaint-petersburg
2018 August 12th, 12:00:57 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2018 August 7th, 02:00:55 UTCSaint-petersburg
2018 August 3rd, 22:30:09 UTCHamburg
2018 August 1st, 08:15:46 UTCRotterdam Via Skaw
2018 July 27th, 03:00:37 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 July 21st, 12:30:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 15th, 13:00:18 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 July 12th, 10:30:09 UTCHamburg
2018 July 9th, 21:00:04 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Pirita
© Patrick Deenik
PIRITA
© Arjan Elmendorp
OOCL Neva
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on May 25, 2008 06:56 (10 years ago)
Hello Frederik and Gerda,

At first i did not recognice her, but it's always greet to see her coming back.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on May 24, 2008 23:50 (10 years ago)
Hello Marie-Anne,
Superb shots of this regular visitor under her well-known former OOCL name.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on May 24, 2008 16:00 (10 years ago)
Glad to be of help Cornelia.
She came as the former OOCL to Antwerp a few years ago.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Cornelia Klier on May 24, 2008 15:58 (10 years ago)
Cool, now I know which route the Pirita trades - it's a frequent guest at Hamburg port as well, and named after a place in Estonia near Tallinn
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!