ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY GLORIA - IMO 9210244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:LADY GLORIAAdded:May 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210244Hits:784
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In port of Koper. May.24.2008

Lenght: 107 m
Width: 18 m
Call Sign : IBAG
Gross tonnage : 6204
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Italy
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Gloria
IMO:9210244
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247147700
Callsign:IBAG
Former name(s):
- Bbc Norway (Until 2005 Sep)
- Scm Mexico (Until 2002 Feb)
- Bbc Norway (Until 2000 Nov)
- Harle (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:9,022 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°13’57.61” N, 24°48’12.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 232° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Fm Hrspu To Itcta
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
07:00:52 UTC
Last update:
6 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 05:00:41 UTCMariupol
2018 August 27th, 02:00:44 UTCKherson
2018 July 14th, 23:00:16 UTCConstanta
2018 July 9th, 20:00:43 UTCTuapse
2018 July 4th, 09:00:53 UTCBartin
2018 June 29th, 21:00:43 UTCMykolaiv
2018 June 25th, 12:00:42 UTCMarmara Sea
2018 April 13th, 07:00:44 UTCRejka
2018 March 28th, 02:00:07 UTCDamietta Egypt
2018 February 4th, 00:00:26 UTCSfax
More Of This Ship
REK MAJESTY
© Nektarios Papadakis
Rek Majesty
© babür halulu
Rek Majesty
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!