ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Young Sprin - IMO 9244283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Young SprinAdded:May 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9244283Hits:628
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Young Spring infront of the Zandvlietlock at the port of Antwerp (10-02-2008).
imo: 9244283
build: 2002
flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Lumoso Jaya
IMO:9244283
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525013017
Callsign:POEJ
Former name(s):
- Young Spring (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,390 tons
Summer DWT:53,023 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUMOSO JAYA
© Ships lover
LUMOSO JAYA
© Ships lover
LUMOSO JAYA
© Ships lover
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!