ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAFEZ - IMO 7604283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:HAFEZAdded:May 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7604283Hits:624
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Syrian owned HAFEZ is seen berthed in Immingham Dock, Humberside, on 28th September 2000.

Built in 1977 by VEB Neptun Werft at Rostock, East Germany, as FREITAL for DSR, she became HAFEZ in 1995, owned by SAHYOUNI of Lattakia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hafez
IMO:7604283
Former name(s):
- Freital (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,179 tons
Summer DWT:7,923 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FREITAL
© Bob Scott
HAFEZ
© Marcus-S
FREITAL
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!