ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA SANTA CATARINA - IMO 9302449

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:LIBRA SANTA CATARINAAdded:May 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9302449Hits:995
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Mv Libra Santa Catarina / Antwerp / 24th of May 2008
Call Sign : A8IY7
Gross tonnage : 25406
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Liberia
*
Loa : 207.4 m
Beam : 29.8 m
DWT : 33 900

Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Lubeck
IMO:9302449
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091056
Callsign:A8IY7
Former name(s):
- Csav Rio Lontue (Until 2011 Apr 13)
- Frisia Lubeck (Until 2009 Sep)
- Frisia Luebeck (Until 2009 Aug)
- Libra Santa Catarina (Until 2009 Jan 03)
- Frisia Lubeck (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,781 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°35’17.23” N, 79°46’45.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.7kts, 37° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobel
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
13:00:05 UTC
Last update:
2 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 2nd, 11:30:19 UTCCristobal
2018 June 18th, 13:00:05 UTCCristobel
2018 June 6th, 22:00:00 UTCNew Orleans
2018 June 5th, 06:00:57 UTCHouston
2018 June 2nd, 21:45:45 UTCManzanillo
2018 June 1st, 12:00:23 UTCPuerto Barries
2018 May 27th, 10:00:39 UTCManzanillo
2018 May 17th, 14:00:03 UTCHouston
2018 May 9th, 13:00:01 UTCCristobal
2018 May 6th, 22:00:18 UTCManzanillo
More Of This Ship
MAERSK DAKAR
© Juan G. Mata
FRISIA LUBECK
© carlo martinelli
FRISIA LUBECK
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 995 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!