ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC TERN - IMO 8714114

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:BALTIC TERNAdded:Jun 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:8714114Hits:1,022
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
BALTIC TERN Imo No. 8714114 Hook Of Holland 21-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ada
IMO:8714114
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373967000
Callsign:3FEG3
Former name(s):
- Baltic (Until 2010 Apr)
- Baltic Tern (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,896 tons
Summer DWT:5,423 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°8’24.28” N, 31°20’40.71” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 320° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Damietta
Arrival:28th Mar 2017
12:00:46 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 07:10:49 UTCOdesa
2017 March 28th, 12:00:46 UTCDamietta
2017 March 23rd, 15:00:23 UTCHaifa
2017 March 14th, 19:00:33 UTCSete
2017 March 10th, 08:00:33 UTCLivorno
2017 February 23rd, 19:30:19 UTCHaifa
2016 November 18th, 08:00:46 UTCLivorno
2016 November 18th, 08:00:03 UTCCivitaveccia
2016 November 5th, 03:30:08 UTCMalaga
2016 October 21st, 18:00:23 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
ADA
© Salvador de la Rubia
ADA
© Salvador de la Rubia
BALTIC TERN
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,022 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!