Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARADA - IMO 7806714

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:BARADAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
BARADA Imo No. 7806714 Calais 12-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Hilal Alemarat Ii
Former name(s):
- Barada (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,356 tons
Summer DWT:6,333 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© pieter melissen
Hilal Alemarat II
© foggy
© Corveleyn Roger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jul 09, 2007 09:12 (9 years ago)

what a great pic of her! Thanks for posting this fine one.

AJ 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,255 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!