Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Babouth - IMO 6503626

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:BabouthAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Location:San Juan, Puerto Rico
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Babouth at San Juan, Puerto Rico
March 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Tiger I
Former name(s):
- Babouth (Until 2006 Jul)
- Martansop (Until 2004 Jan)
- Brio (Until 2003 Apr)
- Lena L (Until 1987)
- Tamarind (Until 1985)
- Bella Nova (Until 1984)
- Selvig (Until 1982)
- Holka (Until 1978)
- Gerso (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:678 tons
Summer DWT:760 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© simonwp
© sharpnessship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,055 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!