ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RM Mahanaim - IMO 9264128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:RM MahanaimAdded:May 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9264128Hits:895
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering the Tamar Nov. '04
Vessel Identification
Name:Rm Power
IMO:9264128
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002020
Callsign:V7FT9
Former name(s):
- Rm Mahanaim (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,661 tons
Summer DWT:50,619 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°12’19.06” N, 119°1’3.87” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 23° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Jing Tang
Arrival:25th May 2018
01:05:28 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 13th, 02:00:00 UTCGui Shan
More Of This Ship
Trumpet
© Evgeniy .
RM POWER
© EMF
RM POWER
© EMF
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 895 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!