ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Betsy Ross - IMO 9069645

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Betsy RossAdded:May 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9069645Hits:1,368
Location:Astoria, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Betsy Ross at Astoria, OR., USA
May 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Betsy Ross
IMO:9069645
Flag:Panama
Callsign:HO3793
Former name(s):
- Fs 313 (Until 2006 Jan)
- Fp 313 (Until 1945 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:560 tons
Summer DWT:850 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1944
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BETSY ROSS
© U Beutekamp
BETSY ROSS
© Kyle Stubbs
Betsy Ross
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,368 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!