ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIGHT SKY - IMO 9181493

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:BRIGHT SKYAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9181493Hits:655
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bright Sky at Vancouver, B.C., Canada
May 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Tala
IMO:9181493
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004454
Callsign:V7XD7
Former name(s):
- Bright Sky (Until 2011 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,349 tons
Summer DWT:24,175 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°13’53.51” N, 13°6’42.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 124° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Ravenna/italy
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
12:00:51 UTC
Last update:
6 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 12:00:51 UTCRavenna/italy
2017 August 28th, 13:00:39 UTCGdansk/poland
2017 August 21st, 23:00:41 UTCGent/portugal
2017 July 31st, 12:00:07 UTCLeixoes
2017 July 17th, 12:00:02 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 July 5th, 06:00:31 UTCLa Pallice,france
2017 June 16th, 05:30:33 UTCDamietta,egypt
2017 June 9th, 21:00:59 UTCRavenna,italy
2017 June 4th, 00:00:37 UTCPorto/marghera
2017 June 1st, 13:00:31 UTCMonfalcone,ity
More Of This Ship
TALA
© peter
TALA
© Aleksi Lindström
TALA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!