ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIGHT SKY - IMO 9181493

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:BRIGHT SKYAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9181493Hits:706
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bright Sky at Vancouver, B.C., Canada
May 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Tala
IMO:9181493
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004454
Callsign:V7XD7
Former name(s):
- Bright Sky (Until 2011 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,349 tons
Summer DWT:24,175 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°40’36.18” N, 5°55’7.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 210° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria/egypt
Arrival:28th Feb 2018
15:00:49 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 28th, 15:00:41 UTCAlexandria/egypt
2018 January 30th, 15:00:04 UTCFinland
2018 January 29th, 23:00:03 UTCRahja/finland
2017 December 3rd, 14:00:27 UTCGemlik-turkey
2017 November 15th, 17:00:05 UTCAviles
2017 October 26th, 13:00:45 UTCBayonne
2017 October 23rd, 12:00:08 UTCLapallice-france
2017 September 18th, 12:00:51 UTCRavenna/italy
2017 August 28th, 13:00:39 UTCGdansk/poland
2017 August 21st, 23:00:41 UTCGent/portugal
More Of This Ship
Santorini
© TomJones
TALA
© peter
TALA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!