ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIGHT SKY - IMO 9181493

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:BRIGHT SKYAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9181493Hits:720
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bright Sky at Vancouver, B.C., Canada
May 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Tala
IMO:9181493
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004454
Callsign:V7XD7
Former name(s):
- Bright Sky (Until 2011 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,349 tons
Summer DWT:24,175 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’50.3” N, 37°47’41.09” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 231° (328°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk" Rus
Arrival:15th May 2017
13:00:18 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 15th, 13:00:18 UTCNovorossiysk" Rus
2017 May 14th, 18:00:24 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 May 13th, 07:00:34 UTCOrder
2017 May 8th, 06:45:01 UTCPiraeus,greece
2017 April 19th, 07:00:08 UTCThessaloniki" Greec
2017 January 20th, 20:00:36 UTCLagos
2016 December 29th, 14:00:33 UTCJorf Lasfar
2016 December 22nd, 14:00:12 UTCAmsterdam
2016 November 27th, 14:00:38 UTCNikolayev
2016 October 22nd, 05:40:19 UTCTuapse
More Of This Ship
TALA
© peter
TALA
© Aleksi Lindström
TALA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!