ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA PERKASA - IMO 9243617

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:KOTA PERKASAAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243617Hits:1,193
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
- 2004 built, shown at the outfitting quay of Gdynia Shipyard SA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Em Astoria
IMO:9243617
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015321
Callsign:A8ZY7
Former name(s):
- Mate (Until 2011 Aug 19)
- Kota Perkasa (Until 2007 Oct)
- Mate (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,024 tons
Summer DWT:35,881 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°52’0” N, 102°25’2.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 295° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Mytpp
Arrival:28th Jun 2017
06:00:39 UTC
Last update:
24 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 07:00:16 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 June 28th, 06:00:39 UTCMytpp
2017 June 26th, 20:30:21 UTCP4o
2017 June 19th, 10:00:08 UTCPwbga
2017 May 8th, 11:30:59 UTCPebga
2017 May 2nd, 11:00:49 UTCEhg
2017 May 1st, 19:00:01 UTCPwbga
2017 April 30th, 20:30:33 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 March 19th, 20:30:03 UTCSingapore
2017 March 16th, 09:00:56 UTCLaem Chabang
More Of This Ship
KOTA PERKASA
© Tim Becker
EM ASTORIA
© Viktor
EM ASTORIA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,193 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!