ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oxl Blue Sea - IMO 9144445

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruce Sutherland [View profile]Title:Oxl Blue SeaAdded:May 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9144445Hits:685
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Entering Aberdeen Harbour 08-05-2008

Name: Oxl Blue Sea
MMSI: 538002807 [MH]
IMO: 9144445
Callsign: V7LU2
Type: Cargo (70)
Details: Ro-Ro Cargo Ship
Size: 95m x 19m x 6.6m
Tonnage: 5760gt, 5100dwt
Built: Oct 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Bale
IMO:9144445
Former name(s):
- Blue Sea (Until 2012 Dec)
- Teras Blue Sea (Until 2012 Mar)
- Oxl Blue Sea (Until 2010)
- Scan Polaris (Until 2007 Feb)
- Cec Polaris (Until 2006 Oct)
- Scan Polaris (Until 2004 Dec)
- Blue Whale (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,760 tons
Summer DWT:5,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CEC POLARIS
© Michael Neidig
CEC POLARIS
© Michael Neidig
OXL BLUE SEA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!